Select Page

 

Appointed Town Officials

Click the + symbol to expand the boxes below for more information. Or, navigate to the Government menu of the site to browse by department, board or commission.

 

Board of Ethics

David M. Lewson (R), Acting Chair
11/17/16–11/17/18

David Anderson (D)
02/09/16-02/09/18

Andrew Carman (D)
03/16/16-03/16/18

Joan DeSalvo (R)
12/14/15-12/14/17

Richard L. Emerson (R)
09/18/17-09/18/19

Alternate
Vacancy

 

Commission on Aging

Karen DeFriesse, Co-Chair
07/01/16-06/30/18

Ingrid Heller, Co-Chair
07/01/16-06/30/18

Samuel E.M. Crocker
07/01/16-06/30/18

Rosalind Kopfstein
07/01/16-06/30/18

Janet P. Metzger
07/01/16-06/30/18

Lea Mintz
07/01/17-06/30/19

Hilda Rhodes
07/01/16-06/30/18

Elizabeth Wagner
07/01/15-06/30/17

Jean L. Whitham
07/01/17-06/30/19

Alternates
Jean Rexford
07/01/16-06/30/18

Conservation Commission

David R. Pattee (R), Chairperson
11/01/15 – 10/31/19

Stuart H. Green (D)
11/01/14 – 10/31/18

William M. Hill (D)
11/01/15 – 10/31/19

Tina M. Miller (D)
11/01/16 – 10/31/20

Wallace G. Perlman (R)
11/01/16 – 10/31/20

Susan Robinson (D)
11/01/14 – 10/31/18

Vacancy

Park and Recreation Commission

Kevin Jones (D), Chairman
07/01/17-06/30/20

Ronna Brier (R)
09/21/15 – 06/30/18

Mary Lou Carlson (D)
09/18/17-06/30/20

Jan H. Dorenbosch (D)
07/01/17-06/30/20

Scott R. Palmer (R)
07/01/17-06/30/20

Kate Schwartz (D)
01/23/17-06/30/19

 

Water Pollution Control Commission

Members

Richard A. Regan (U), Chairman
03/01/15 – 02/28/19

Daniel (Todd) Eubanks (R), Vice Chairman
03/01/15 – 02/28/19

Amy L. Atamian (D)
03/01/17 – 02/28/21

David R. Pattee (R)
03/01/17 – 02/28/21

James A. Miller (U)
11/17/15 – 11/21/17

John M. Fisher Jr. (D)
02/09/15 – 02/28/19

Upcoming Events

Mon 20

Board of Selectmen

November 20 @ 7:30 pm
Town Hall Hearing Room
100 Hill Road
Tue 21

Zoning Board of Appeals

November 21 @ 7:30 pm
Town Hall Hearing Room
100 Hill Road
Tue 21

Conservation Commission

November 21 @ 7:30 pm
Old Town House
23 Cross Highway